CBSE

Central Board of Secondary Education

1.Affidavit on School Management Committee

2.PTA MOM & FEE FIXATION

3.Curriculum for the Year 2019-20

The Subjects offered in classes I to X are as follows:

  1. English
  2. Hindi / Telugu (2nd and 3rd Language)
  3. Mathematics
  4. Social Science
  5. General Science
  6. Computer Education
  7. Physical & Health Education
  8. Information Technology
  9. Art Education
  10. Work Education Activities: Karate, Cricket, Skating
  11. Visual and Performing Arts: Music (Vocal, Instrumental), Dance, Drama, Drawing, Painting, Crafts etc.

4.School Management Committee

  1. List of Members
  2. Affidavit stating no blood relatives in the Committee

5.Teacher’s List

S. No. Name Qualification Designation
1 P Kalpana B.Ed PGT
2 Jagjit Kaur Harbans Singh Aulakh M.ED PGT
3 Alphonsa V V Reena NTT NTT
4 M Shobha PPTT PPTT
5 Shina Mariya George PPTT PPTT
6 Munnuru Maheshwari D.El.Ed PRT
7 Narasingoju Shobha Rani D.El.Ed PRT
8 Sarabjith Kaur B.Ed TGT
9 C H Lakshmi Pyari D.El.Ed PRT
10 Pendyala Bhavana B.Ed TGT
11 Sangita Sharma D.El.Ed PRT
12 Kasam Supriya B.Ed TGT
13 Morugali Roopa B.Ed TGT
14 A Jyothi B.Ed TGT
15 Rejitha Raghu P B.Ed TGT
16 Deepmala Thapa B.ed TGT
17 Kolapudi Nimeelitha B.ed TGT
18 V Padmini D.EL.ED RB Praveen Uttrardh TGT
19 Shantha Miryala B.Ed TGT
20 Venkatahima Bindu T B.Ed TGT
21 Akula Sri Divya D.El.Ed PRT
22 Archana Desai B.Ed, M.Ed TGT
23 Alekya Vesarapu D.El.Ed PRT
24 Nayankanti Himabindu B Tech PRT
25 Priyanka Gunnewar 2D & 3D Animation PRT
26 Abdul Sattar Black Belt 5th Degree PRT
27 Vijay Kumar U NA PRT
28 Shashidhar Yeddu Grade 3 (Trinity College London) PRT
29 Archana NG BPT PRT
30 Pittala Venkatesh D.P.ED PRT
31 Punneth Kumar SS MBA Special Educator
32 K Shiva Lakshmi B.Ed PRT

 

6.Enrolment of Students

Class # of Sections Strength
I 2 51
II 3 80
III 2 50
IV 2 44
V 1 18
VI 1 11
VII 1 14

7.Academic Calendar 2019-20

A.Tentative Holidays List
Month Date Day Festival/Event
July 29-07-2019 Monday Bonalu
August 09-08-2019 Friday Varalaxmi Vratam
12-08-2019 Monday Bakrid
15-08-2019 Thursday Independence Day
23-08-2019 Friday Janmashtami
September 02-09-2019 Monday Ganesh Chaturthi
10-09-2019 Tuesday Muharram
October 02-10-2019 Wednesday Gandhi jayanathi
07-10-2019
to
13-10-2019
Monday
to
Sunday
Dussera Holidays
26-10-2019 Saturday Diwali
November 12-11-2019 Tuesday Gurunanak Jayanthi
14-11-2019 Thursday Childrens Day
December 24-12-2019
&
25-12-2019
Tuesday
&
Wednesday
Christmas Holidays
January 01-01-2020 Wednesday New Year
13-01-2020
to
16-01-2020
Monday
to
Thursday
Pongal Holidays
February 21-02-2020 Friday Maha Shivrathri
March 10-03-2020 Tuesday Holi
25-03-2020 Wednesday Ugadi

 

B.Parental Interaction (PTM) for all Grades
S. No Month Date Day
1 August 03-08-2019 Saturday
2 September 07-09-2019 Saturday
3 November 30-11-2019 Saturday
4 January 25-01-2020 Saturday
5 March 14-03-2029 Saturday

 

C.Events and Celebrations
S.No Month Date Grades Activity
1 June 14-06-2019 Pre Primary Palm Printing
2 June 20-06-2019 Pre Primary Red Colour Day
3 June 21-06-2019 Pre Primary To 7 International Yoga Day
4 June 27-06-2019 Pre Primary To 3 Make My Lemonade
5 June 28-06-2019  1 & 2 Fancydress Competition
6 July 19-07-2019 1 To 7 World Conservation Day
7 July 20-07-2019 Pre Primary To  2 Fathers Day Out
8 July 26-07-2019 Pre Primary Fancydress Competition
9 July 26-07-2019  1 To 7 Bonalu Celebrations
10 July 31-07-2019  1 To 7 Doctor’s Talk
11 August 02-08-2019 Pre Primary Blue Day
12 August 13-08-2019  2 To 7 Rakhi Making Competition
13 August 14-08-2019 Pre Primary To 7 Independence Day
14 August 20-08-2019 Pre Primary To  2 Rain Dance
15 August 21-08-2019  3 To 7 Calligraphy
16 August 22-08-2019 Pre Primary To  1 Janmashtami Celebrations
17 August 29-08-2019 Pre Primary To 7 Telugu Dinotsavam
18 August 31-08-2019 Pre Primary To 7 Go Green Ganesha
19 September 05-09-2019 Pre Primary To 7 Teachers Day
20 September 06-09-2019 Pre Primary To 1 Table Etiquettes
21 September 06-09-2019  5 To 7 Chess Competition
22 September 06-09-2019 2 To 4 Mask Making Competition
23 September 13-09-2019 Pre Primary Pop Corn Party
24 September 21-09-2019 Pre Primary To  1 Yellow Day
25 September 30-09-2019 Pre Primary To 7 Grand Parents Day
26 October 16-10-2019 Pre Primary To  2 Hindi Divas
27 October 19-10-2019 3 To 7 Diwali With Dear Mom
28 October 22-10-2019 Pre Primary To 7 International Girl Child Day
29 October 24-10-2019 Pre Primary To 7 Diya Decoration
30 October 30-08-2019
31-08-2019
1 To 7 Literary Week
31 November 01-11-2019 3 To 7 Night Camp
32 November 06-11-2019 Pre Primary Puppet Show
33 November 07-11-2019  1 To 7 Maths Day
34 November 08-11-2019 2 & 3 Pet Show
35 November 13-11-2019 Pre Primary  To 7 Baal Meela
36 November 27-11-2019 Pre Primary To  1 Healthy Mart
37 November 29-11-2019  1 To 7 Sports Day
38 December 12-12-2019 Pre Primary To  1 Master Chef
39 December 14-12-2019 Pre Primary To 7 Card Making
40 December 21-12-2019 Pre Primary To 7 Annual Day
41 December 31-12-2019 Pre Primary To 7 Thanks Giving And Class Party
42 January 03-01-2020 Pre Primary Plate  A Fish
43 January 03-01-2020 1 To 7 Plate Your Dish
44 January 11-01-2020 Pre Primary To 7 Kite Making And Rangoli Competition
45 January 24-01-2020 Pre Primary Vegetable Printing
46 February 08-02-2020 Pre Primary To 7 Social Science Expo For Parents
47 February 14-02-2020 Pre Primary Green Day
48 February 28-02-2020 Pre Primary To 1 Word Building
49 February 29-02-2020 Pre Primary Dine With Oakdale
50 March 07-03-2020 Pre Primary Graduation Ceremony
51 March 23-03-2020  1 To 4 Hat Making
52 March 23-03-2020  5 To 7 Flower Bouquet Making Competition
53 March 23-03-2020 Pre Primary To 7 Ugadi Celebrations

 

D. Assessment Timetable
S. No Exam Month Date
1 Periodic Test 1 July 22/07/2019 (Monday)
to
26/07/2019(Friday)
2 Periodic Test 2 August 26/08/2019 (Monday)
to
31/08/2019 (Saturday)
3 Summative Assessment 1 September 25/09/2019 (Wednesday)
to
1/10/2019(Tuesday)
4 Periodic Test 3 November 18/11/2019 (Monday)
to25/11/2019 (Monday)
5 Periodic Test 4 January 06/01/2020 (Monday)

to

11/01/2020 (Saturday)

6 Summative Assessment 2 March 02/03/2020 (Monday)
to
07/03/2020 (Saturday)

 

Kindly note, Events, holidays and Assessment may change based on the dynamics.

 

8.Teacher Training Programs

To impart best education to the students according to the ever changing needs of the society, we try to enhance our teaching strategies by conducting regular orientation Programmes for the teachers every academic year. In the year 2018-19 we organized different training sessions for our teachers as given below:

S. No Training Details
1 Continuous Professional Enrichment – Module 1 – 16 April 2019

Professionalism in Teaching by Mrs. Jagjit Kaur, Principal, LIFE LINE HIGH SCHOOL

2 Continuous Professional Enrichment – Module 2 – 27 May 2019

Teaching Effective Classroom Routines by Mrs. Nalini, Principal, Bharatiya Vidya Bhavans, Hyderabad

3 Continuous Professional Enrichment – Module 3 – 08 June 2019

Classroom Management by Mr. Surender Geedipalli, Dean, Sreenidhi Institute of Science & Technology

9.Details of Infrastructure

10.Transfer Certificates Issued

11.School Circulars

Call Now